Stephen Petrilli
Lighting Design Resume, Theatre
USA, Local 829

Download Theatre Resume (PDF)


Theatre Workshop of Nantucket, Nantucket MA (Resident Lighting Designer, 1917 - Present)

The Sound of Music                                                                       Justin Cerne

Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf                                                  Dan Foster

Mamma Mia                                                                                       Justin Cerne

Fully Committed                                                                              Gina Rattan

 

Arlekin Players' Theatre, Boston MA (Resident Lighting Designer, 1916 - Present)

A Dead Man's Diary                                                                          Igor Golyak

Zolushka                                                                                                Igor Golyak

Natasha's Dream                                                                               Igor Golyak

 

The Pearl Theatre Company  New York, NY  (Resident Lighting Designer, 1987 - 2013)

Figaro

The Philanderer

Richard II

The Bald Soprano

Wittenberg

The Misanthrope 

Vieux Carré

Hamlet

Toys in the Attic

The Phantom Lady

Exit the King

Miss Julie

The Venetian Twins

Twelfth Night

Hal Brooks

Gus Kaikkonen

J.R. Sullivan

Hal Brooks

J.R. Sullivan

Joseph Hanreddy

Austin Pendleton

Shepard Sobel

Austin Pendleton

René Buch

Joe Hardy

Christopher Martin

John Rando

John Rando

National Asian American Theatre Company  New York, NY (Resident Lighting Designer, 1997 - 2012)

The Dumb Waiter

The Seagull

Leah’s Train

Out Cry

Cowboy v Samurai

Antigone

The House of Bernarda Alba  

He Who Says Yes /He Who Says No

Falsettoland

Long Day’s Journey into Night

Andrew Pang

Gia Forakis

Jean Randich

Thom Sesma

Lloyd Suh

Jean Randich

Chay Yew

Jean Randich

Alan Muraoka

Stephen Stoudt

Salt Marsh Opera  Stonington, CT (Resident Lighting Designer, 2012 - Present)

Donn Giovanni

Madama Butterfly

The Marriage of Figaro

Rigoletto

 

The Launch Prize

Salome

Julius Caesar

Vamping

Overture to a Thursday Morning

Identity Crisis

The Drunken City

Bang on a Can Marathon

The Fairy Queen

Sound + Vision: At War

Suddenly Last Summer

New York Guitar Festival

Antonio’s Revenge

Hamlet

Brooklyn Next: Mos Def in Concert

Communicating Doors

Walking Down Broadway

Ivanov

Two Symphonies for 21 Pianos

The Drawer Boy

Dirty Blonde

A View from the Bridge

Making Tracks

Making Tracks

Fables in Slang

Reunion

Woody Guthrie’s American Song

Classical Action

Death of a Salesman

Antony and Cleopatra

Talking With...

Josh Shaw

Josh Shaw

Nathaniel Merchant

Nathaniel Merchant

 

Tiffany Nichole Greene

Olivia D'Ambrosio

Olivia D'Ambrosio

Kali Quinn

Kali Quinn

Jackie Davis

Kenneth Prestininzi

Kenny Salverson

Alan Fellows

Chris Hondros

Marilyn Fried

David Spelman

Murray Ross

Murray Ross

Mos Def

Adam Krykendall

Steven Williford

Jonathan Bank

Sujatri Reisinger

Joe Brancato

A.C. Weary

Dennis Delaney

Jeff Steitzer

Alan Muraoka

Nick Corley

Ron Holgate

Peter Glazer

Scott Wittman

Paul Barry

Yossi Yzraeli

Shirley Tannenbaum

 

 

 

 

 

Bridge Rep, Boston

Bridge Rep, Boston

Bridge Rep, Boston

Brown University, Providence

Brown University, Providence

Hibernian Hall, Boston

Connecticut College

Winter Garden, WFC, NYC

Big Apple Baroque, NYC

Gerald W. Lynch Theatre, NYC

NIKO Companies, NYC

Winter Garden, WFC, NYC

TheatreWorks, Colorado Springs

TheatreWorks, Colorado Springs

BAM Opera House, Brooklyn

Penobscot Theatre Company, ME

Mint Theater Company, NYC

Mint Theater Company, NYC

Winter Garden, WFC, NYC

Penguin Rep, Stony Point, NY

TheatreFest, Montclair NJ

TheatreFest, Montclair NJ

The Village Theatre, Seattle

Second Generation, Taiwan

Melting Pot Theatre Company

AMAS Musical Theatre, NYC

Melting Pot Theatre Company 

BAM Majestic Theatre, Brooklyn

New Jersey Shakespeare Festival

Three Rivers Shakespeare

City Theatre,  Pittsburgh

DANCE LIGHTING

Zoe Dance

Jazz Inc. Dance

A+B

Kun-Yang Lin/Dancers

Nathan Trice/Rituals

Hanna Satterlee Dance

Anikaya Dance Theater

Vissi Dance Theater

Noche Flamenca

Ailey II 

Pilobolus Dance Theatre 

Shapiro & Smith Dance

Callie Chapman Korn

Stephanie Heroux

Ali Kenner Brodsky & Betsy Miller

Kun-Yang Lin

Nathan Trice

Hanna Satterlee

Wendy Jehlen

Courtney Ffrench

Martin Santangelo

Nathan Trice

Jonathan Wolken & Robbie Barnett

Danny Shapiro & Joanie Smith

Boston

Boston

Providence

Philadelphia

New York

Montpelier

Boston

New York

New York

New York

New York

New York

RELATED EXPERIENCE

Production Stage Manager

Production Stage Manager

Lighting & Sound Supervisor

Production Stage Manager

Production Stage Manager

Dance Africa, BAM Opera House

Doug Varone and Dancers

Pilobolus Dance Theatre

Nikolais & Murray Louis Dance Company

Nina Weiner Dance Company

Brooklyn

US Tours

US, International Tours

US, European Tours

US, European Tours